隱私權條款 Privacy Policy

您在這裡

Back to top

木棉花非常重視您的隱私權且遵循「個人資料保護法」之規定,並且制訂隱私權保護政策,您可參考下列隱私權保護政策的內容。

個人資料之安全

保護參訪者的個人隱私是木棉花重要的理念,在未經您的同意下,我們絕不會將您的個人資料提供予任何與本網站服務無關之第三人。您應妥善保密自己的網路密碼及個人資料,不要將任何個人資料,尤其是網路密碼提供給任何人。在使用完本網站所提供的各項服務功能後,務必記得登出帳戶,若是與他人共享電腦或使用公共電腦,切記要關閉瀏覽器視窗。

個人資料的蒐集、處理、利用

木棉花相關網站所取得的個人資料,都僅供木棉花於其內部、依照原來所說明的使用目的和範圍,除非事先說明、或依照相關法律規定,否則木棉花不會將資料提供給第三人、或移作其他目的使用。

蒐集之目的:

蒐集之目的在於進行行銷業務、消費者、客戶管理與服務、及其他電子商務服務及與調查、統計與研究分析(法定特定目的項目編號為O四O、O九O、一四八、一五七)。木棉花將藉由「與我們聯繫」、「了解詳情」等過程或來蒐集個人資料。

蒐集之個人資料類別:

木棉花於網站內蒐集的個人資料包括,

(1) C001辨識個人者: 如姓名、地址、電話、電子郵件等資訊。

(2) C011個人描述:例如:性別、出生年月日等。

利用期間、地區、對象及方式:

(1) 期間:當事人要求停止使用或博客來停止提供服務之日為止。

(2) 地區:個人資料將用於台灣地區。

(3) 利用對象及方式:個人資料蒐集除用於木棉花之客戶管理之檢索查詢等功能外,亦將利用於辨識身份、行銷廣宣等。例示如下:

a. 以參訪者身份使用木棉花提供之各項服務時,於頁面中自動顯示登記資訊。

b. 為遂行行銷推廣行為:造訪者對商品或勞務為查詢、資料提交、參與贈獎等之活動或從事其他官網推行活動時,木棉花對會員之詢問、相關服務及其他遂行交易所必要之業務。

c. 宣傳廣告或行銷等:提供參訪者各種網站資訊、透過電子郵件、郵件、電話等提供與服務有關之資訊。將參訪者所瀏覽之內容或廣告,依客戶之個人屬性或購買記錄、木棉花網站之瀏覽記錄等項目,進行個人化作業、使用服務之分析、新服務之開發或既有服務之改善等。針對民調、活動、留言版等之意見,或其他服務關連事項,與會員進行聯繫。

d. 回覆客戶之詢問:針對透過電子郵件、郵件、、傳真、電話或其他任何直接間接連絡方式向博客來所提出之詢問進行回覆。

e. 其他業務附隨之事項:附隨於上述a至d.之利用目的而為博客來提供服務所必要之使用。

f. 對於各別服務提供者之資訊提供:對服務提供者之商品或勞務為預約、下標、購買、參加贈獎活動或申請其他交易時,木棉花於該交易所必要之範圍內,得將個人資料檔案提供予服務提供者,並由服務提供者負責管理該個人資料檔案。木棉花將以規約課予服務提供者依保障使用者隱私權之原則處理個人資料之義務,但無法保證服務提供者會必然遵守。詳細內容,請向各別服務提供者洽詢。

g. 其他:提供個別服務時,亦可能於上述規定之目的以外,利用個人資料。此時將在該個別服務之網頁載明其要旨。

個人資料之權利:

木棉花所蒐集個人資料之當事人,依個人資料保護法得對博客來行使以下權利:

(1) 查詢或請求閱覽。

(2) 請求製給複製本。

(3) 請求補充或更正。

(4) 請求停止蒐集、處理或利用。

(5) 請求刪除。

使用者如欲行使上述權利,可與木棉花客服連絡進行申請。

請注意!如拒絕提供所需必要之資料,將可能導致無法享受完整服務或完全無法使用該項服務。

資料安全

為保障使用者隱私及安全,木棉花將盡力以合理之技術及程序,保障所有個人資料之安全。

Cookie

為了便利使用者,木棉花網站會使用cookie技術,以便於提供會員所需要的服務;cookie是網站伺服器用來和會員瀏覽器進行溝通的一種技術,它可能在使用者的電腦中隨機儲存字串,用以辨識區別使用者,若關閉cookie,有可能導致無法順利進入網站。

隱私權保護政策修訂

隨著市場環境的改變,木棉花將會不時修訂網站政策。若對於木棉花網站隱私權聲明、或與個人資料有關之相關事項有任何疑問,可以利用電子郵件和博客來客服中心聯絡。

 

OVERVIEW

We, e-muse.com, respect you, our user, and your privacy. It is our policy to comply with internationally recognized standards of personal data privacy protection and, in Taiwan, with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (the "Ordinance").
This statement set outs our privacy policies and practices in relation to the following:

1. What information is collected
2. How the information is used
3. With whom the information is shared
4. How you access or change your personally identifiable information

WHAT INFORMATION IS COLLECTED

We collect three kinds of information from you.
The first kind is personally identifiable information ("Personally Identifiable Information") which we collect during your registration for any e-muse.com services such as E-mail, message board etc ("Services"). Personally Identifiable Information includes your first and last name, year of birth, gender, country, occupation, annual income range, education, household size and alternative contact address.

The second kind is non-personally identifiable information which includes your IP address (your computer's unique signature), operating system, browser software, Internet Service Provider, domain type and other numeric codes which identify a computer ("Aggregated Information").

We use cookies to collect the Aggregated Information without your being aware of this. A cookie is a very small text file placed on your hard drive by a web server with your permission for record-keeping purposes. Once you register on one of our web sites, cookies will be used to make a record of the pages you visit and your passwords and preferences. Since cookies cannot contain any program codes, they cannot be used to carry viruses nor can they be used to extract data from your computer. Only the server that sets cookies can access the information saved by using cookies.
Since the functioning of our system depends on our use of cookies, our web sites do not allow access by users who do not accept cookies.
The third kind is personal information which we collect during your subscription for certain email marketing programs such as opt-in email, opt-in newsletter, polling and special promotions ("Subscription Information"). Subscription Information includes all your Personally Identifiable Information, your email address and topic(s) interested to you.

HOW INFORMATION IS USED

Personally Identifiable Information is used solely for the purpose of identifying, managing and servicing individual user.
Aggregated Information is collected to help us to compile aggregate statistics on site usage and to analyse our users' demographics, interests and behaviour. This will give us a better understanding of the needs of our users and design our services and products accordingly.
Subscription Information is used to deliver the emails or newsletters to users who have chosen to subscribe to such emails or newsletters.

WITH WHOM THE INFORMATION IS SHARED

We do not disclose any of your Personally Identifiable Information to any third parties except:

  • with your written permission; or
  • as required by any applicable law; or
  • to our Enterprise Partners and Co-brand Partners as explained below.

We only share your Personally Identifiable Information with e-muse.com's partners in accordance with our operating agreements with them.
We only share the Aggregate Information about our users with our advertising partners. We need to do this so that our advertising partners can target their advertisements at the right audiences. Please however note that we do not give your Personally Identifiable Information to any of our advertising partners. You may request us to send to you further details of any advertisements on our web sites. We will ask our relevant advertising partners for those details and forward them to you by e-mail. For such request, please contact 080@e-muse.com.

We only share the Subscription Information with email marketers that e-muse.com carefully selected to work with us in order to provide users emails or newsletter they selected to receive. We need to disclose the Subscription Information to the email marketers in order for users to receive the correct emails or newsletters which they opt-in to receive. The opt-in procedure is another method to ensure that users will only receive materials they wanted to receive. Any of our e-mails to you containing marketing materials will also include the details of an opt-out procedure under which you may choose not to receive any further marketing e-mails. If you have any questions regarding marketing e-mails from us or any third parties, please contact 080@e-muse.com.

Please be aware that when you click on the advertising banners on our web sites or in any marketing emails, you may be linked to sites which are not operated by us. We are not responsible for the collection or use of any information which you provide to those sites. We strongly recommend that you should review the privacy policy statements of those sites which collect information from you.

HOW YOU ACCESS OR CHANGE YOUR PERSONALLY IDENTIFIABLE INFORMATION

You have the right to access and change any of your Personally Identifiable Information collected by us. If you would like to access or change your information, please follow the simple instruction in your user account option or please contact us at 080@e-muse.com.tw.

GENERAL

We reserve the right to amend this Privacy Policy Statement at any time without prior notice and only the current Privacy Policy Statement may be deemed effective.

By registering for any of our services, you also consent to the transfer of any of your information collected by us to a jurisdiction outside Taiwan which may not have any laws protecting personal data similar to the Ordinance.

If you have any questions concerning our use of your personal information, please contact us at:
Email: hkmarketing@e-muse.com.tw